|Place of Origin:||China|
|Certification:||NSF GMP, ISO9001|
|Model Number:||Cosmetic Grade|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||Negotiation|
|Price:||Discuss by email|
|Delivery Time:||10 days|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, T/T, Western Union|
|Product:||Sodium Hyaluronate ; Hyaluronic Acid||Sodium Hyaluronate:||≥ 92%|
|Appearance:||White Or Similar White Powder||PH (0.1% Solution):||6.0-7.5|
|Transparency%(0.1% Solution):||≥99||Total Plate Count:||≤1000CFU/G|
Cosmetic grade White Sodium Hyaluronate for Skin Care Products With CAS#9067-32-7
What is the cosmetic grade Sodium Hyaluronic Acid ?
Sodium Hyaluronate is a type of polysaccharide, Also known as hyaluronate, it occurs naturally in the human body and is central to regulating cell growth and renewal. In fact, it is found extensively in connective, epithelial, and neural cells. As such, hyaluronic acid has found its way into many skin care products, it can retain moisture, keep the skin firm, and prevent wrinkles by adding volume to the skin..It is also used to prevent the effects of aging. it is regarded as "the key to the fountain of youth.
· Synonyms Name: Sodium Hyaluronate
· CAS No.: 9067-32-7
· Molecular Formula: (C14H21NO11)n
· Molecular weight: 5000-2000000Da(Low Molecular weight, mid Molecular weight and high Molecular weight )
· Appearance: White crystalline powder
The main specification of Sodium Hyaluronate:
White or similar white powder
|Molecular Weight||1.0x106-1.4x106||1.20x 106|
|pH (0.1% Solution)||6.0-7.5||6.2|
|Loss on drying||≤10%||6.4%|
|Residue on Ignition||≤20.00 %||13.3%|
|Total Plate Count||≤1000CFU/G||30CFU/G|
|Molds & Yeast||≤100CFU/g||＜15CFU/g|
|Salmonella||Negative in 10g||Conforms|
|E.Coli||Negative in 10g||Conforms|
|Staphylococcus aureus||Negative in 10g||Conforms|
The Function of sodium hyaluronic acid:
1. Hyaluronic acid is a substance that is naturally present in the human body. It is found in the highest concentrations in fluids in the eyes and joints.
2. The hyaluronic acid that is used as medicine is extracted from rooster combs or made by bacteria in the laboratory.
3. Hyaluronic acid is also used as a lip filler in plastic surgery.It is also using to prevent the effects of aging.
4. Hyaluronic Acid (HA, Hyaluronic, Cyclic Acid) is a critical component of the skin that helps to retain moisture, keeping the skin firm, and preventing wrinkles by adding volume to the skin
The application of Cosmetic grade sodium hyaluronic acid:
1. In Cosmetic serum:
As people aged, the natural Hyaluronic Acid content in our skins will decrease.The serum containing Hyaluronic Acid will help nourish and hydrate the skin for a youthful-looking, healthy glow.
2. In Cosmetic Cream:
The cosmetic cream containing hyaluronic acid could moisturizing your skin with more water and makes your skin glow with more elasticity.
3. In Cosmetic Masks
The masks containing the hyaluronic acid will let your skin absorb more water from the mask, let your skin has a younger looking.
What is the advantage of our company:
1. 20 years experiences: Our company had been in the industry of joint care ingredients for about 20 years. We are professional in joint care ingredients and has a long history.
2. Combined shipment of all joint care ingredients: We are able to supply almost all joint care ingredients including: shark cartilage powder, Chondroitin Sulfate, Glucosamine, MSM, Hyaluronic Acid. We could arrange combined shipment for all the above ingredients for you.
3. NSF-GMP Production: Our manufacturing site is NSF-GMP Verified.
4. Laboratory testing by ourself: We have established an GMP Laboratory within our company to conduct the testing for all our products.
5. Other certificates we have: NSF-GMP, ISO Certificates, Halal Certificates, MSC Certificates for shark cartilage powder and shark chondroitin sulfate.
Photo of OEM customers' product
Contact Person: Carol