Skin Care Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate Powder to Prevent Wrinkles
What is the cosmetic grade Sodium Hyaluronate ?
Sodium Hyaluronate is a glycosaminoglycan (a type of polysaccharide) which is present in all living organisms. It belongs to the most numerous group of compounds which have an identical chemical structure in both bacteria and human beings. Its name comes from the Greek word hyalos, meaning glass. Its colourless, translucent, and glassy as the name suggests.
Hyaluronic acid present in the skin is one of its key components. The ability to bind water in the epidermis inhibits creation of wrinkles and makes skin elastic. What is more, it maintains water in the organism and the level of tissue fluid contained in the extracellular matrix. Hyaluronic acid protects skin against drying and enhances its defensive.
· Synonyms Name: Sodium Hyaluronate
· CAS No.: 9067-32-7
· Molecular Formula: (C14H21NO11)n
· Molecular weight: 5000-2000000Da(Low Molecular weight, mid Molecular weight and high Molecular weight )
· Appearance: White crystalline powder
The application of Cosmetic grade sodium hyaluronic:
1. In Cosmetic serum:
As people aged, the natural Hyaluronic Acid content in our skins will decrease.The serum containing Hyaluronic Acid will help nourish and hydrate the skin for a youthful-looking, healthy glow.
2. In Cosmetic Cream:
The cosmetic cream containing hyaluronic acid could moisturizing your skin with more water and makes your skin glow with more elasticity.
3. In Cosmetic Masks
The masks containing the hyaluronic acid will let your skin absorb more water from the mask, let your skin has a younger looking.
The main specification of Sodium Hyaluronate:
White or similar white powder
|Molecular Weight||1.0x106-1.4x106||1.20x 106|
|pH (0.1% Solution)||6.0-7.5||6.2|
|Loss on drying||≤10%||6.4%|
|Residue on Ignition||≤20.00 %||13.3%|
|Total Plate Count||≤1000CFU/G||30CFU/G|
|Molds & Yeast||≤100CFU/g||＜15CFU/g|
|Salmonella||Negative in 10g||Conforms|
|E.Coli||Negative in 10g||Conforms|
|Staphylococcus aureus||Negative in 10g||Conforms|
The function of Cosmetic grade sodium hyaluronic
Hyaluronic Acid Powder has outstanding moisture keeping ability, thus called Natural Moisturing Factor in the world. Hyaluronic Acid is a common ingredient in skin-care products, which can be used as a very effective topical humectant, which can be used for facial wrinkles, reduction of folds and wrinkles, and removal of scars
* Lubricating and film-forming, moisturizing, preventing skin damage, thickening and keeping emulsion stable;
* Nourishing the skin, long-lasting moisturizing;
* Trans-dermal absorption, deep hydrating, anti-ageing, repairing skin damage..
What is the advantage of our company:
1. 20 years experiences: Our company had been in the industry of joint care ingredients for about 20 years. We are professional in joint care ingredients and has a long history.
2. Combined shipment of all joint care ingredients: We are able to supply almost all joint care ingredients including: shark cartilage powder, Chondroitin Sulfate, Glucosamine, MSM, Hyaluronic Acid. We could arrange combined shipment for all the above ingredients for you.
3. NSF-GMP Production: Our manufacturing site is NSF-GMP Verified.
4. Laboratory testing by ourself: We have established an GMP Laboratory within our company to conduct the testing for all our products.
5. Other certificates we have: NSF-GMP, ISO Certificates, Halal Certificates, MSC Certificates for shark cartilage powder and shark chondroitin sulfate.
Photos of our company:
Contact Us at Any Time